WWTP Improvements Phase 1

This project consists of improvements and modifications to the City’s existing municipal wastewater treatment plant (WWTP) which includes furnishing all labor, materials and equipment necessary for the construction of new primary effluent structures and piping, two new aeration basins, alterations to two existing aeration basins, a blower building expansion, addition of two new blowers, modifications to two existing blowers, RAS pump system distribution improvements, a new effluent flowmeter facility, approximately 1,150 feet of new 42-inch diameter outfall piping, new primary power switchgear, associated electrical and control systems, associated site work and yard piping, and other appurtenances as necessary to complete the Project. The WWTP improvements also include the demolition of the existing trickling filter and select items.
Date Company Contact Bid Categories
1611340791
1/22/21 10:39 am
Advanced American Construction, Inc. P.O. Box 83599
Portland, OR 97283
Jon Koller
Tel: 503-445-9000
Fax: 503-546-3031
1. Prime Bidder
2. Sub Bidder
1610993279
1/18/21 10:07 am
Apollo, Inc. 1133 West Columbia Drive
Kennewick, WA 99336
Joel Mearns
Senior Estimator
Tel: 509-586-1104
Fax: 509-586-9202
1. Prime Bidder
1610560704
1/13/21 9:58 am
Associated Underwater Services, Inc. 3901 E Ferry Ave
Spokane, WA 99202
Michael Eakin
Tel: 509-533-6500
2. Sub Bidder
1610574386
1/13/21 1:46 pm
Ballard Marine Construction 727 S 27th Street
Washougal, WA 98671
Nathan Lake
MPG Intern
Tel: 360-695-5163
2. Sub Bidder
1610732035
1/15/21 9:33 am
Ceccanti, Inc. 4116 Brookdale Rd. E.
Tacoma, WA 98446
Jon Vander Griend
Vice President
Tel: 253-537-2990
Fax: 253-537-6943
1. Prime Bidder
1611179558
1/20/21 1:52 pm
City of Pasco Public Works 525 N 3rd Ave
Pasco, WA 99301
Dustin Wittman
Tel: 509-545-3444
6. Other
1613752939
2/19/21 8:42 am
Civil West Engineering 213 NW Water Ave.
Albany, OR
Andrew Matsumoto
Project Engineer
Tel: 5419822785
4. Architect/Engineer
1610493967
1/12/21 3:26 pm
Clearwater Construction Management 5711 W Garden Springs Road
Spokane, WA 99224
Chelsea Barton
Tel: 509-363-0414
1. Prime Bidder
1611594831
1/25/21 9:13 am
Coastal Services PO box 871745 98687
Vancouver, WA 98687
Mike Olender
Tel: 3602014224
2. Sub Bidder
1610572046
1/13/21 1:07 pm
Copper Bell Consulting LLC 12223 Dayton Ave N
Seattle, WA 98133
Brian Mast
Control Systems Enginbeer
Tel: 2062808167
2. Sub Bidder
1611341162
1/22/21 10:46 am
Engineered Equipment 22121 17th Ave sesuite 114
Bothell, WA 98021
Jordan Peterson
Engineer
Tel: 2066018878
3. Supplier
1612802429
2/8/21 8:40 am
Engineered Structures, Inc. 3330 E Louise Dr., Suite 300
Meridian, ID 83642
Tanner Job
Business Development Manager
Tel: 208-362-3040
Fax: 208-362-3113
6. Other
1610467421
1/12/21 8:03 am
Extreme Coatings, Inc., dba ECI Services PO Box 1184
Pasco, WA 99301
Becca Doyle
Office Manager
Tel: 509-545-0570
Fax: 509-545-0580
1611091930
1/19/21 1:32 pm
Ferguson - Plant Division 10039 Industrial Drive
Pineville, NC 28134
Brooke Myers
Tel: 704-554-0383
Fax: 704-554-0874
1610563376
1/13/21 10:42 am
Goble Sampson 22526 SE 64th PL
Suite 240
Issaquah, WA 98027
Anya Baniqued
Tel: 425-392-0491
3. Supplier
1610574030
1/13/21 1:40 pm
Golden Harvest Inc. 11944 Westar Lane
Burlington, WA 98233
Tashia Hart
Admin
Tel: 360-757-4334
Fax: 360-757-1135
3. Supplier
1610554846
1/13/21 8:20 am
Graham Contracting, LTD. 13555 SE 36TH ST #120
Bellevue, WA 98006-1442
Bruce Rowlands
Project Director
Tel: 4037969784
Fax: (425)691-5524
1. Prime Bidder
1612372641
2/3/21 9:17 am
Gray & Osborne, Inc. 180 Iron Horse Ct.
Yakima, WA 98901
Tim DeVries
Civil Engineer
Tel: 509-453-4833
5. Consultant
1611277363
1/21/21 5:02 pm
Gray & Osborne, Inc. 180 Iron Horse Ct.
Yakima, WA 98901
Nancy Wetch
Tel: 5094534833
4. Architect/Engineer
1612477547
2/4/21 2:25 pm
HD Fowler Company 1100 River Rd
Yakima, WA 98902
DUFF SIMPSON
Tel: 509-248-8400
1610486670
1/12/21 1:24 pm
HDR 2805 St Andrews Loop
Pasco, WA 99301
Erik Simmons
Project Manager
Tel: 509-546-2074
4. Architect/Engineer
5. Consultant
1610561184
1/13/21 10:06 am
Hancock Sandblast & Paint LLC 900 North Avery Ave
Pasco, WA 99301
Martin Salinas
Project Manager
Tel: 5107722441
Fax: 509-545-5110
2. Sub Bidder
1610569870
1/13/21 12:31 pm
Harris Rebar Columbia Basin, Inc. 577 S. 2nd St.
PO Box 575
Burbank, WA 99323
Ryan Weets
Branch Manager
Tel: 509-547-2471
Fax: 509-547-1856
2. Sub Bidder
1610586277
1/13/21 5:04 pm
IMCO General Construction, Inc. 2116 Buchanan Loop
Ferndale, WA 98248
Jamie Howard
Estimating Manager
Tel: 360-671-3936
Fax: 360-671-8808
1. Prime Bidder
1611252678
1/21/21 10:11 am
IRZ Construction Division 500 N 1st St.
Hermiston, OR 97838
Josh Rowell
Construction Manager
Tel: 5415670252
1610730332
1/15/21 9:05 am
Integrity Pump Solutions 204 S Dudley Ln
Nampa, ID 83686
Matt Clemens
Regional Sales Manager
Tel: 2089899652
3. Supplier
1612919902
2/9/21 5:18 pm
Knutzen Engineering 5401 Ridgeline Dr #160
Kennewick, WA 99338
Paul Knutzen
Tel: 509-222-0959
4. Architect/Engineer
1611099596
1/19/21 3:39 pm
LaRiviere Inc 17564 N. Dylan Ct
Rathdrum, ID 83858
Hiede Grant
Tel: 208-683-2646
Fax: 208-683-0793
1611959488
1/29/21 2:31 pm
Landia, Inc. 785 W. Hidden Creek Parkway
Suite #1100
Burleson, TX 76028
Art Savage
Regional Sales Manager
Tel: 919-592-9955
3. Supplier
1610497640
1/12/21 4:27 pm
McClure and Sons Inc. 15714 Country Club Drive
WA
John Ogorsolka
Estimator
Tel: 425-316-6999
Fax: 425-316-6789
1. Prime Bidder
1613004170
2/10/21 4:42 pm
Murraysmith 345 Bobwhite Court
suite 230
Boise, ID 83706
craig anderson
Principal Engineer
Tel: 12089479033
4. Architect/Engineer
1610558131
1/13/21 9:15 am
NW Construction Inc. 7585 Shedhorn Drive
Bozeman, MT 59718
Neil Vanamburg
Tel: 14065871907
1. Prime Bidder
1613146846
2/12/21 8:20 am
NW Power, Inc. 4400 S. 47th Ave., Suite 101
West Richland, WA 99353
Rob Steelman
President
Tel: 5096271100
Fax: 5096281156
1611867298
1/28/21 12:54 pm
Northwest Linings & Geotextile Products 20824 77th Ave S
Kent, WA 98032
Rose Holmes
Construction Bid Administrator & Sales Assistant
Tel: (253) 867-5365
Fax: (253) 872-0245
6. Other
1610643399
1/14/21 8:56 am
Pacific Civil & Infrastructure, Inc. 1214 140TH AVENUE CT E
SUMNER, WA 98390
Andrew Albrecht
President
Tel: 253-874-3965
Fax: 253-874-3950
1611096282
1/19/21 2:44 pm
Pacific Pile & Marine 700 S. Riverside Drive
Seattle, WA 98108
Katie Laborde
Tel: 206-331-3873
Fax: 206-774-5958
1614107369
2/23/21 11:09 am
Predl Systems North America 7520 Conrad Street
Burnaby, BC V5A2H7
Sharon Smith
Customer Service Manager
Tel: 604-415-9944
1610552113
1/13/21 7:35 am
Prospect Construction, Inc. 116 23rd St. SE
Puyallup, WA 98372
Ryan Sondgroth
Estimator
Tel: 253-446-1600
Fax: 253-446-1601
1. Prime Bidder
1610554265
1/13/21 8:11 am
Rotschy Inc 9210 NE 62nd Ave
Vancouver, WA 98665
Mark Erickson
Estimating
Tel: 360-334-3100
Fax: 360-334-3101
1. Prime Bidder
1611167480
1/20/21 10:31 am
SAC, Inc. 1050 Hinesburg Rd
South Burlington, VT 05403
Sara Freitas
Tel: 802-343-4710
3. Supplier
1611072406
1/19/21 8:06 am
Shimmick Construction 8201 Edgewater Drive
Suite 202
Oakland, CA 94621
Jamie Miranda
Estimating Coordinator
Tel: (425) 351-0440
Fax: 5107775099
1. Prime Bidder
1610488203
1/12/21 1:50 pm
Slayden Constructors, Inc. PO Box 247
Stayton, OR 97383
Vanessa Mora
Estimating Coordinator
Tel: 14582126018
1. Prime Bidder
1612816889
2/8/21 12:41 pm
Start 2 Finish Coatings P.O. Box 310
Greenacres, WA 99016
Brian Wood
Tel: 509-481-8898
2. Sub Bidder
1610668138
1/14/21 3:48 pm
Stellar J 1363 Down River Drive
Woodland, WA 98674
Brint DeVilling
Tel: 3606007339
1. Prime Bidder
1613077738
2/11/21 1:08 pm
Sulzer Pumps Solutions, Inc. 140 Pond View Drive
Meriden, CT 06492
John Paiva
Senior Applications and Project Engineer
Tel: 2035144341
Fax: 2032380738
1. Prime Bidder
2. Sub Bidder
3. Supplier
4. Architect/Engineer
5. Consultant
6. Other
1613589297
2/17/21 11:14 am
TCELLC 2040 North Commercial Ave
Pasco, WA 99301
Andy Townsend
Engineer/Control Systems Manager
Tel: 15095212408
Fax: 15095420077
2. Sub Bidder
1610735698
1/15/21 10:34 am
TEK Construction, Inc. 1980 W Bakerview Rd
Bellingham, WA 98226
MARIE ANDREWS
OFFICE MANAGER
Tel: 360-312-5530
Fax: 360-312-5532
1. Prime Bidder
1610574660
1/13/21 1:51 pm
Tapani, Inc. 1904 SE 6th Place
Battle Ground, WA 98604
Charlotte Dwonch
Estimating Assistant
Tel: 360-687-1148
Fax: 360-687-7968
1. Prime Bidder
1611613659
1/25/21 2:27 pm
Technical Systems, Inc 2303 196th St. SW
Lynnwood, WA 98036
Brad Peistrup
CRO
Tel: 4256784170
2. Sub Bidder
1610476024
1/12/21 10:27 am
Treatment Equipment Company 14400 Bel Red Road
Bellevue, WA 98007
Kristin Faulkner
Bidding Specialist
Tel: 4256414306
3. Supplier
1610554717
1/13/21 8:18 am
University Mechanical Contractors, Inc. 11611 49th Place West
Mukilteo, WA 98275
John Dealy
Industrial Client Services
Tel: 206-364-9900
Fax: 206-364-8376
2. Sub Bidder
1610747999
1/15/21 1:59 pm
Western States Automation 4647 Fenton St
Boise, ID 83714
Ted Hanson
President
Tel: 208-473-2886
Fax: 208-473-2882