Lewis Street Overpass

This project involves the construction of a new 562-foot, 4-span, pre-stressed concrete overpass, over the BNSF Railway yard and a new 63-foot, voided slab, overpass over First Avenue. Along with roadway improvements, backfilling, partial structure removal, retaining wall construction, earthwork, paving with HMA, landscaping, storm drainage, illumination, water mains, sanitary sewer and other associated work.
Date Company Contact Bid Categories
1608049093
12/15/20 8:18 am
ALLWEST Testing & Engineering 2705 East Main Street
Lewiston, ID 83501
Wes McCoy
Project Manager
Tel: 208-743-5710
1. Prime Bidder
2. Sub Bidder
3. Supplier
4. Architect/Engineer
5. Consultant
6. Other
1605198249
11/12/20 8:24 am
Apollo, Inc. 1133 West Columbia Drive
Kennewick, WA 99336
Jeff Carlson
Lead Estimator
Tel: 509-586-1104
Fax: 509-586-9202
1. Prime Bidder
1611194132
1/20/21 5:55 pm
BC Traffic LLC PO Box 1670
Port Orchard, WA 98366
Yao Budiman
Member
Tel: 360-895-1000
Fax: 360-895-8866
1606852292
12/1/20 11:51 am
CMC Rebar West 2306 B St. NW
Auburn, WA 98002
Christina Parks
Sales & Estimate Coordinator
Tel: 2533945219
2. Sub Bidder
1605301404
11/13/20 1:03 pm
Cascade Bridge, LLC 14215 NW 3rd Court
Vancouver, WA 98685
Dave Mingo
Tel: 360-737-6576
Fax: 360-737-6579
1. Prime Bidder
1605203571
11/12/20 9:52 am
Ceccanti, Inc. 4116 Brookdale Rd. E.
Tacoma, WA 98446
Jon Vander Griend
Vice President
Tel: 253-537-2990
Fax: 253-537-6943
1. Prime Bidder
1611259446
1/21/21 12:04 pm
Ceccanti, Inc. 4116 Brookdale Rd. E.
Tacoma, WA 98446
brandon mcdonald
Tel: 2535732990
Fax: 253-537-6943
1. Prime Bidder
1607472374
12/8/20 4:06 pm
Central Paving, LLC 1410 W Dolarway Rd
Ellensburg, WA 98926
Joel Greear
Tel: 509-929-1044
2. Sub Bidder
1619297838
4/24/21 1:57 pm
Chudgar Engineering Company 1510 140th Ave NE Suite 203
Bellevue, WA 98005
Samir Chudgar
Tel: 425-590-9650
6. Other
1609870081
1/5/21 10:08 am
City of Pasco 525 N 3rd Ave
Pasco, WA 99301
Michael Uhlman
Tel: 509-544-3080
6. Other
1605043005
11/10/20 1:16 pm
City of Pasco Public Works 525 N 3rd Ave
Pasco, WA 99301
Dustin Wittman
Tel: 509-545-3444
6. Other
1609432611
12/31/20 8:36 am
Elcon Corporation 5801 23rd Dr. W., Suite 100
Everett, WA 98203
Brian Munn
Chief Estimator
Tel: 425-743-5600
Fax: 425-348-1990
2. Sub Bidder
1611084347
1/19/21 11:25 am
Extreme Coatings, Inc., dba ECI Services PO Box 1184
Pasco, WA 99301
Becca Doyle
Office Manager
Tel: 509-545-0570
Fax: 509-545-0580
1607379150
12/7/20 2:12 pm
Fought & Company, Inc. 14255 SW 72nd Ave.
Tigard, OR 97224
April Kishpaugh
Pre-Construction Lead
Tel: 503-639-3141 ext. 105
3. Supplier
1605132382
11/11/20 2:06 pm
Garco Construction 4114 E. Broadway
Spokane, WA 99202
Tim Loucks
Tel: 509-535-4688
Fax: 509-789-1511
1. Prime Bidder
1605209137
11/12/20 11:25 am
Geoprofessional Innovation 6 Odonnell Road
Pullman, WA 99163
Mary Gregory
Executive Administrator
Tel: 5093392000
Fax: 509-339-2001
2. Sub Bidder
5. Consultant
1608236913
12/17/20 12:28 pm
Granite Construction 80 Pond Road
Yakima, WA 98901
Keith Majors
Material Sales Manager
Tel: 509-454-8538
1605896550
11/20/20 10:22 am
Granite Construction - Tri Cities PO Box 2738
Pasco, WA 99302
Shane Picker
Tel: 509-543-0713
Fax: 509-547-1080
1. Prime Bidder
1605185290
11/12/20 4:48 am
Granite Construction Company PO Box 2738
Pasco, WA 99302
Brynna Bennett
Contract Administrator
Tel: 509-454-8538
Fax: 509-576-1056
1. Prime Bidder
1605289723
11/13/20 9:48 am
Hamilton Construction Co. 2213 S. F Street
Springfield, OR 97477
Neal Spoon
Tel: 541.746.2426
Fax: 541.746.7635
1. Prime Bidder
1605739292
11/18/20 2:41 pm
Harris Rebar Columbia Basin, Inc. 577 S. 2nd St.
PO Box 575
Burbank, WA 99323
Ryan Weets
Branch Manager
Tel: 509-547-2471
Fax: 509-547-1856
2. Sub Bidder
1606752225
11/30/20 8:03 am
Highmark PO Box 674
Buckley, WA 98321
Dan Sharpe
Estimator
Tel: (206) 900-3237
Fax: (360) 829-5473
2. Sub Bidder
1605631340
11/17/20 8:42 am
Inland Asphalt - Tri Cities 955 W. Lacey
Richland, WA 99352
Pam Reynolds
Estimator
Tel: 509-946-2859
Fax: 509-946-4954
2. Sub Bidder
1608247961
12/17/20 3:32 pm
Intermountain Materials Testing & Geotechnical 9401 E. Appleway Blvd.
Spokane Valley, WA 99206
Scott Walters
President
Tel: 509-474-9674
6. Other
1608148540
12/16/20 11:55 am
J-U-B Engineers 2810 W Clearwater
Ste 201
Kennewick, WA 99336
Rick Door
Project Manager
Tel: (509) 783-2144
Fax: (509) 736-0790
5. Consultant
1610579809
1/13/21 3:16 pm
KLB Construction, Inc. P.O. Box 158
Mukilteo, WA 98275
Melodee Leclair
Contract Administrator
Tel: 425-297-9316
Fax: 425-348-8455
2. Sub Bidder
1605290891
11/13/20 10:08 am
Kerr Contractors 395 Shenandoah Ln NE
PO Box 1060
Woodburn, OR 97071
Alan Aplin
Tel: 971-216-0050
1. Prime Bidder
1605739400
11/18/20 2:43 pm
LaRiviere Inc 17564 N. Dylan Ct
Rathdrum, ID 83858
Hiede Grant
Tel: 208-683-2646
Fax: 208-683-0793
1. Prime Bidder
1607038966
12/3/20 3:42 pm
Legacy Contracting, Inc. P.O. Box "I"
Stayton, OR 97383
emily comstock
Tel: 5037491818
Fax: 8882492203
2. Sub Bidder
1611703274
1/26/21 3:21 pm
Long Painting Company 21414 68th Ave South
Kent, WA 98032
Charles Pham
Industrial Group Manager
Tel: 206-718-8745
Fax: 253-234-0034
2. Sub Bidder
1605305561
11/13/20 2:12 pm
MASCO 7707 S Union Ridge Pkwy
Ridgefield, WA 98642
Ryan Ralston
Forming/Shoring Associate
Tel: 3606052786
3. Supplier
1610483545
1/12/21 12:32 pm
MDCI 8701 s192nd
Kent, WA 98031
Ben Davis
PM
Tel: 2532591007
2. Sub Bidder
1608080030
12/15/20 4:53 pm
MJ Hughes Construction 11510 NE 87th Ave
Vancouver, WA 98662
michael hughes
Estimator
Tel: 360-314-2024
Fax: 360-828-5871
1. Prime Bidder
1611074107
1/19/21 8:35 am
MacKay Sposito 1325 SE Tech Center Drive, Suite 140
Vancouver, WA 98683
Stephanie Zhao
Business Development Coordinator
Tel: 360-991-0538
1. Prime Bidder
2. Sub Bidder
3. Supplier
4. Architect/Engineer
5. Consultant
6. Other
1605214976
11/12/20 1:02 pm
Max J. Kuney Co. 120 N, Ralph Street
PO Box 4008
Spokane, WA 99202
Estimator at Kuney
Tel: 509-535-0651
Fax: 509-534-6828
1. Prime Bidder
1605044341
11/10/20 1:39 pm
N.A. Degerstrom Inc. 3303 N Sullivan Rd
Spokane Valley, WA 99216
Mark Johnson
Tel: 509-928-3333
Fax: 509-927-2010
1. Prime Bidder
1607374989
12/7/20 1:03 pm
Northwest Steel Fab Inc 2205 E Crawford Ave
Deer Park, WA 99006
Taylor Reilly
Tel: 509-276-1592
Fax: 509-276-7216
3. Supplier
6. Other
1610999954
1/18/21 11:59 am
Oregon State Bridge Construction, Inc. PO Box310
Stayton, OR 97383
Linda Steingraber
Tel: 503-767-6722
Fax: 503-767-6968
2. Sub Bidder
1611689032
1/26/21 11:23 am
Penhall Company 11001 East Marginal Way South
Tukwila, WA 98168
Josh Chamberlain
Tel: 5034591302
2. Sub Bidder
1605203343
11/12/20 9:49 am
Perteet 2707 Colby Avenue, Suite 900
Everett, WA 98201
Allison Zimmerman
Construction Technician
Tel: 9196217143
Fax: 425-339-6018
5. Consultant
1606938090
12/2/20 11:41 am
Port of Seattle 2711 Alaskan Way
Seattle, WA 98121
Michael Dyer
Tel: 206-787-3839
6. Other
1611176275
1/20/21 12:57 pm
Puget Sound Steel 906 3rd Avenue South
Kent, WA 98032
Mark Durnell
Estimator
Tel: 253-854-3600
3. Supplier
1605198354
11/12/20 8:25 am
Rotschy Inc 9210 NE 62nd Ave
Vancouver, WA 98665
Mark Erickson
Estimating
Tel: 360-334-3100
Fax: 360-334-3101
1. Prime Bidder
1605200578
11/12/20 9:02 am
SUBSURFACE CONSTRUCTION LLC 9716 237TH PL SW
EDMONDS, WA 98020
BRIAN FUJII
Tel: 2063836478
2. Sub Bidder
1605313815
11/13/20 4:30 pm
Scarsella Brothers, Inc. P.O. Box 68697
Seattle, WA 98168
Estimate Department
Tel: 253-872-7173
Fax: 253-395-1209
1. Prime Bidder
1605308983
11/13/20 3:09 pm
Selby Bridge Company, INC. 600 SE Assembly Ave
Vancouver, WA 98661-8018
Joe Selby
Tel: (360)696-2675
Fax: (360)696-1180
1. Prime Bidder
1605628040
11/17/20 7:47 am
Shimmick Construction 8201 Edgewater Drive
Suite 202
Oakland, CA 94621
Jamie Miranda
Estimating Coordinator
Tel: (425) 351-0440
Fax: 5107775099
1. Prime Bidder
1605220446
11/12/20 2:34 pm
Stellar J 1363 Down River Drive
Woodland, WA 98674
Brint DeVilling
Tel: 3606007339
1. Prime Bidder
1610662266
1/14/21 2:11 pm
Structures 117 Peavey Circle
Chaska, MN 55318
John Taylor
Business Development Manager
Tel: 8014034206
2. Sub Bidder
1606254163
11/24/20 1:42 pm
THE REINFORCED EARTH COMPANY 3033 S Parker Rd
Aurora, CO 80014
AMELIA YOSTEN
Tel: 303.790.1481
3. Supplier
1605288388
11/13/20 9:26 am
Tapani, Inc. 1904 SE 6th Place
Battle Ground, WA 98604
Charlotte Dwonch
Estimating Assistant
Tel: 360-687-1148
Fax: 360-687-7968
1. Prime Bidder
1609876421
1/5/21 11:53 am
Van Dam Welding Po Box 132
28421 112th ST e
Buckley, WA 98321
Henry Van Dam
President
Tel: 3607617297
2. Sub Bidder
1605115408
11/11/20 9:23 am
WSP USA 33301 9th Avenue South
Federal Way, WA 98003
Bill Carter
Project Manager
Tel: 206 909 7568
4. Architect/Engineer
1605632665
11/17/20 9:04 am
Walsh Construction Company II, LLC 16400 South Center Pkwy Suite 501
Seattle, WA 98188
Mark Michalak
Estimator
Tel: 206-394-7316
1. Prime Bidder
1606937918
12/2/20 11:38 am
Watson Bowman Acme 95 Pineview Drive
Buffalo, NY 14261
Joann Sykes
Tel: 7168175462
3. Supplier
1607727224
12/11/20 2:53 pm
Western Industries Inc. 26828 MAPLE VALLEY HWY #247
MAPLE VALLEY, WA 98038
DUANE MAY
President
Tel: (253) 326-5574
2. Sub Bidder